Books
Stand Alones..We We Liars - E. Lockhart - 3.5 stars
Dash and Lily's Book of Dares - Rachel Cohn and David Levithan - 3 stars
The Coldest Girl in Coldtown - Holly Black - 5 stars
Everything Leads to You - 3.5 stars
Hush Hush, Becca Fitzpatrick - Whole series review - 3.5 stars
Series..
Divergent- Veronica Roth
Divergent - 5 stars
Insurgent - 5 stars
Allegiant - 4 stars
Throne of Glass - Sarah J. Maas
Throne of Glass - 4.8 stars
5th Wave - Rick Yancey
The 5th Wave - 4 stars
Daughter of Smoke and Bone - Laini Taylor
Daughter of Smoke and Bone - 3.5 star
Blood of Eden - Julie Kagawa
The Immortal Rules - 5 stars
The Eternity Cure - 5 stars
The Forever Song - 4 stars
Chemical Garden Trilogy - Lauren DeStefano
Sever - 3 stars
White Rabbit Chronicles - Gena Showalter
Alice in Zombieland - 4 stars
Alice Through the Zombie Glass - 4 stars
Beautiful - Jamie McGuire
Beautiful Disaster - 5 stars
Walking Disaster - 4 stars
The Demon Trappers - Jana Oliver
Forsaken - 4 stars
Forbidden - 4 stars
Forgiven - 4 stars
Night School - C.J Daugherty
Night School - 5 stars
Night School: Legacy - 5 stars
Night School: Resistance - 5 stars
Mara Dyer - Michelle Hodkin
The Unbecoming of Mara Dyer - 4 stars
The Grisha Trilogy - Leigh Bardugo
Shadow and Bone - 4 stars
Siege and Storm - 5 stars
Ruin and Rising - 4 stars
Legend - Marie Lu
Legend - 3 stars
Prodigy - 3 stars
Champion - 4 stars
The Darkest Minds - Alexandra Bracken
The Darkest Minds - 5 stars
Never Fade - 5 stars
In The Afterlight - 5 stars
Movies
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - 5 starsX-Men: Days of Future Past - 5 stars
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - 5 stars
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1 - 4 stars
P.S If there are books and/or movies that you would like me to review and then put on this list then just comment and let me know.
No comments:
Post a Comment